Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

via680

Description

Developer of web messaging tool. The company's tool allows users to create, share, and track multimedia messages with videos, documents, audio files, pictures and surveys.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$300k

Latest Deal Amount

$400k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of web messaging tool. The company's tool allows users to create, share, and track multimedia messages with videos, documents, audio files, pictures and surveys.

Website:

www.vingapp.com

Formerly Known As

BizVeo

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Communication Software

Primary Office

241 West Federal Street Youngstown, OH 44503United States +1 (855) 855-7165
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore via680's full profile, request a free trial.

via680 Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

via680 Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Innovation FundOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Innovation Fund of Northeast OhioAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Youngstown Business IncubatorAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Innovation Fund Other
Innovation Fund of Northeast Ohio Accelerator/Incubator
Youngstown Business Incubator Accelerator/Incubator

via680 Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Tony DeAscentisChief Executive Officer
Stephanie HunterChief Operating Officer
April BixelCo-Founder & Director Client Metrics & Analytics
Jason CuddyVice President, Research & Development
Tony DeAscentis Chief Executive Officer
Stephanie Hunter Chief Operating Officer
April Bixel Co-Founder & Director Client Metrics & Analytics
Jason Cuddy Vice President, Research & Development
Request full access to PitchBook