Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Videolicious

Description

Provider of a Web-based platform for video creation. The company offers an online platform that helps retailers and media companies to generate, exchange and edit video contents.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series E

Latest Deal Type

$1.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.87M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a Web-based platform for video creation. The company offers an online platform that helps retailers and media companies to generate, exchange and edit video contents.

Website:

www.videolicious.com

Formerly Known As

The Talk Market

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Multimedia and Design Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1255 Park Avenue New York, NY 10029United States +1 (800) 764-5614
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Videolicious's full profile, request a free trial.

Videolicious Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Videolicious Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Videolicious Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Amazon.comCorporationMajority000 0000000 0000
Graham HoldingsCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Howard LindzonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Hubrix VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Joanne WilsonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Amazon.com Corporation
Graham Holdings Corporation
Howard Lindzon Angel (individual)
Hubrix Ventures Venture Capital
Joanne Wilson Angel (individual)

Videolicious Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Matt SingerCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Amanda EilianCo-Founder, President & Board Member
Richard SmithDirector
Michael LennonDirector of Client Operations
Chris SchaeferDirector of Enterprise Sales
Matt Singer Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Amanda Eilian Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Richard Smith Director
Michael Lennon Director of Client Operations
Chris Schaefer Director of Enterprise Sales

Videolicious Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Adam SchwartzVideoliciousBoard Member000 0000
Amanda EilianVideoliciousCo-Founder, President & Board Member000 0000
Jeff WhiteVideoliciousBoard Member000 0000
Matt SingerVideoliciousCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Adam Schwartz Board Member Videolicious
Amanda Eilian Co-Founder, President & Board Member Videolicious
Jeff White Board Member Videolicious
Matt Singer Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Videolicious
Request full access to PitchBook