Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Videopixie

Description

Developer of video platform for online retailers. The company provides Software as a Service (SaaS) for adding videos online to communicate and sell via online product videos.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1.1M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of video platform for online retailers. The company provides Software as a Service (SaaS) for adding videos online to communicate and sell via online product videos.

Website:

www.videopixie.com

Formerly Known As

SellStage

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Vertical Market Software
Multimedia and Design Software

Primary Office

307 Mullen Avenue San Francisco, CA 94110United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Videopixie's full profile, request a free trial.

Videopixie Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Videopixie Investors (31)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Abhay ParekhAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
ACE & CompanyFamily OfficeMinority000 0000000 0000
Ambition.vcVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Andrew CrichtonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Abhay Parekh Angel (individual)
ACE & Company Family Office
Ambition.vc Venture Capital
Andrew Crichton Angel (individual)

Videopixie Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom SaffellCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas EscourrouCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Libby CooperCreative Director
Tom Saffell Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Escourrou Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Libby Cooper Creative Director
Request full access to PitchBook