Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Vigilent

Description

Provider of energy management systems for data centers and commercial buildings. The company offers technology to deliver dynamic cooling management in mission critical environments.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$10.6M

Total Amount Raised

6

Investors

Description

Provider of energy management systems for data centers and commercial buildings. The company offers technology to deliver dynamic cooling management in mission critical environments.

Website:

www.vigilent.com

Formerly Known As

Federspiel, Federspiel Controls

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Energy Services

Other Industries

Network Management Software

Primary Office

2001 Broadway Oakland, CA 94612United States +1 (888) 305-4451
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vigilent's full profile, request a free trial.

Vigilent Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Vigilent Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Vigilent Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Accel PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Gaurav GargAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Peter WagnerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
TELUS VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Accel Partners Venture Capital
Gaurav Garg Angel (individual)
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Peter Wagner Angel (individual)
TELUS Ventures Corporate Venture Capital

Vigilent Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dave HudsonChief Executive Officer
Clifford Federspiel Ph.DCo-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & President
Dave LynchChief Financial Officer
Jim RynneVice President & General Manager, OEM Partnerships
Andrew GordonDirector, Sales, EMEA
Dave Hudson Chief Executive Officer
Clifford Federspiel Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & President
Dave Lynch Chief Financial Officer
Jim Rynne Vice President & General Manager, OEM Partnerships
Andrew Gordon Director, Sales, EMEA

Vigilent Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Mark HousleySelfExecutive Chairman000 0000
Mark Housley Executive Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook