Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Vionx Energy

Description

Manufacturer of power and energy storage products. The company offers energy management systems and regenerative fuel cells with direct current output power. It also provides factory start-up, preventive maintenance, on-site and operation and maintenance training services.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$144M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of power and energy storage products. The company offers energy management systems and regenerative fuel cells with direct current output power. It also provides factory start-up, preventive maintenance, on-site and operation and maintenance training services.

Website:

www.vionxenergy.com

Formerly Known As

Premium Power

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Energy Storage

Primary Office

12A Cabot Road Woburn, MA 01801United States +1 (978) 664-5000
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vionx Energy's full profile, request a free trial.

Vionx Energy Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Vionx Energy Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Vionx Energy Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
McCall PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
VantagePoint Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
McCall Partners Venture Capital
VantagePoint Capital Partners Venture Capital

Vionx Energy Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary ColelloChief Executive Officer & Founder
Steven ArmstrongChief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Michael FalcinelliVice President, Engineering
Gary Colello Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Steven Armstrong Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Michael Falcinelli Vice President, Engineering

Vionx Energy Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jon WillinghamSelfBoard Observer & Senior Advisor000 0000
Jon Willingham Board Observer & Senior Advisor Self
Request full access to PitchBook