Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Vista Broadband Networks

Description

Provider of wireless broadband services intended to offer high-speed internet access in the area of Northern California, United States. The company's wireless broadband services includes digital cable, video on demand, high definition television, digital phone, remote video surveillance, custom transport builds, remote data backup, installation and maintenance of virtual private network infrastructure to business and residential users in Sonoma, Marin and Napa, Northern California.

2000

Founded

M&A

Status

1-10

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

Description

Provider of wireless broadband services intended to offer high-speed internet access in the area of Northern California, United States. The company's wireless broadband services includes digital cable, video on demand, high definition television, digital phone, remote video surveillance, custom transport builds, remote data backup, installation and maintenance of virtual private network infrastructure to business and residential users in Sonoma, Marin and Napa, Northern California.

Website:

www.vistabroadband.com

Formerly Known As

Vista III Media

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly PE-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Service Providers

Other Industries

Wireless Service Providers
Wireless Communications Equipment

Primary Office

3020 Santa Rosa Avenue Suite E Santa Rosa, CA 95407United States +1 (707) 527-0545
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vista Broadband Networks's full profile, request a free trial.

Vista Broadband Networks Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Vista Broadband Networks Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott MindemannCo-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Paul EggenbergerManager, Operations
Scott Mindemann Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Eggenberger Manager, Operations

Vista Broadband Networks Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Scott MindemannVista Broadband NetworksCo-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Scott Mindemann Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Vista Broadband Networks
Request full access to PitchBook