Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Volo (E-Commerce)

Description

Provider of e-commerce management system. The company integrates online sales process, simplifying and automating tasks such as inventory management, product listing and scheduling, sales order processing, payment and dispatch, customer communications and accounts posting.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.58M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.75M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of e-commerce management system. The company integrates online sales process, simplifying and automating tasks such as inventory management, product listing and scheduling, sales order processing, payment and dispatch, customer communications and accounts posting.

Website:

www.volocommerce.com

Formerly Known As

eSellerPro

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Retail

Other Industries

Other Retail

Primary Office

4th Floor, St James House St James Square Cheltenham GL50 3PREngland +44 (0)12 4250 9889
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volo (E-Commerce)'s full profile, request a free trial.

Volo (E-Commerce) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Volo (E-Commerce) Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Juno CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Notion CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Juno Capital Venture Capital
Notion Capital Venture Capital

Volo (E-Commerce) Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul WatsonChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Simon SmithChief Financial Officer
Paul McCorquodaleChief Operating Officer
Chris FarrellyChief Technology Officer & Founder
Emile BloemenChief Revenue Officer
Paul Watson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Simon Smith Chief Financial Officer
Paul McCorquodale Chief Operating Officer
Chris Farrelly Chief Technology Officer & Founder
Emile Bloemen Chief Revenue Officer

Volo (E-Commerce) Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ben WhiteNotion CapitalAdvisor & Founding Partner000 0000
Ian MilbournNotion CapitalCo-Founder, Partner & Chief Financial Officer000 0000
Paul WatsonVolo (E-Commerce)Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Ben White Advisor & Founding Partner Notion Capital
Ian Milbourn Co-Founder, Partner & Chief Financial Officer Notion Capital
Paul Watson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Volo (E-Commerce)
Request full access to PitchBook