Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

VytronUS

Description

Manufacturer of a device used to treat cardiac arrhythmia. The company manufactures and markets the device which uses both imaging capabilities and ultrasound energy.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$49M

Latest Deal Amount

$107M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Manufacturer of a device used to treat cardiac arrhythmia. The company manufactures and markets the device which uses both imaging capabilities and ultrasound energy.

Website:

www.vytronus.com

Formerly Known As

CardionUS

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Surgical Devices

Primary Office

658 North Pastoria Avenue Sunnyvale, CA 94085United States +1 (408) 730-1333
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VytronUS's full profile, request a free trial.

    VytronUS Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    VytronUS Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    VytronUS Investors (5)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Apple Tree PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    BioStar VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Delphi VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    New Enterprise AssociatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Windham Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Apple Tree Partners Venture Capital
    BioStar Ventures Venture Capital
    Delphi Ventures Venture Capital
    New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital
    Windham Venture Partners Venture Capital

    VytronUS Executive Team (5)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    John PavlidisChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
    Jim AndrewsChief Financial Officer
    Mike HorzewskiChief Operating Officer
    Dave WhiteVice President, Manufacturing
    Patrick Phillips Ph.DVice President, Systems Engineering
    John Pavlidis Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
    Jim Andrews Chief Financial Officer
    Mike Horzewski Chief Operating Officer
    Dave White Vice President, Manufacturing
    Patrick Phillips Ph.D Vice President, Systems Engineering

    VytronUS Board Members (10)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Adam FineWindham Venture PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
    David McIntyreApple Tree PartnersPartner000 0000
    Jay Albert GrafNew Enterprise AssociatesVenture Advisor000 0000
    John NehraNew Enterprise AssociatesSpecial Partner000 0000
    John PavlidisVytronUSChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
    Adam Fine Co-Founder & Managing Partner Windham Venture Partners
    David McIntyre Partner Apple Tree Partners
    Jay Albert Graf Venture Advisor New Enterprise Associates
    John Nehra Special Partner New Enterprise Associates
    John Pavlidis Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member VytronUS
    Request full access to PitchBook