Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Wavemaker Partners

Description

Operator of a venture capital firm. The company offers early stage funding to technology-driven startups based in Southern California and Southeast Asia.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Angel

Latest Deal Type

4

Investors

Description

Operator of a venture capital firm. The company offers early stage funding to technology-driven startups based in Southern California and Southeast Asia.

Website:

www.wavemaker.vc

Formerly Known As

Siemer Ventures

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Private Equity

Primary Office

1333 Second Street Suite 600 Santa Monica, CA 90401United States +1 (310) 861-2103
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wavemaker Partners's full profile, request a free trial.

Wavemaker Partners Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Wavemaker Partners Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Canyon Creek CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Karlin VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Timothy DraperAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Wavemaker PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Canyon Creek Capital Venture Capital
Karlin Ventures Venture Capital
Timothy Draper Angel (individual)
Wavemaker Partners Venture Capital

Wavemaker Partners Executive Team (16)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lisa ReidmillerChief Financial Officer
Eric ManlunasManaging Partner & Co-Founder
Paul SantosManaging Partner
Victor AlvarezVenture Partner
Dennis GohPartner
Lisa Reidmiller Chief Financial Officer
Eric Manlunas Managing Partner & Co-Founder
Paul Santos Managing Partner
Victor Alvarez Venture Partner
Dennis Goh Partner
Request full access to PitchBook