Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

WealthEngine

Description

Provider of the wealth intelligence and marketing services. The company provides services related to wealth management for nonprofit, luxury goods, retail and financial organizations through data-driven approach by analytics, prospecting and marketing that delivered actionable strategies and measurable results.

1991

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$7M

Latest Deal Amount

$13.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of the wealth intelligence and marketing services. The company provides services related to wealth management for nonprofit, luxury goods, retail and financial organizations through data-driven approach by analytics, prospecting and marketing that delivered actionable strategies and measurable results.

Website:

www.wealthengine.com

Formerly Known As

Prospects of Wealth and Resources

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Financial Services

Other Industries

Other Commercial Services
Social/Platform Software
Other Business Products and Services

Primary Office

4330 East West Highway Suite 950 Bethesda, MD 20814United States +1 (301) 215-5980
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore WealthEngine's full profile, request a free trial.

WealthEngine Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

WealthEngine Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

WealthEngine Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bobby YazdaniAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Center for Innovative Technology Gap FundsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cota CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
HKB CapitalOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Jason CaplainAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Bobby Yazdani Angel (individual)
Center for Innovative Technology Gap Funds Venture Capital
Cota Capital Venture Capital
HKB Capital Other
Jason Caplain Angel (individual)

WealthEngine Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark LoganChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Dawn OrrChief Financial Officer
Rob HinesChief Revenue Officer
Mark DaigleSenior Consultant
Marcelle JansenDirector, Business Development Europe
Mark Logan Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Dawn Orr Chief Financial Officer
Rob Hines Chief Revenue Officer
Mark Daigle Senior Consultant
Marcelle Jansen Director, Business Development Europe

WealthEngine Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bobby YazdaniSelfExecutive Chairman000 0000
Don PyleSelfBoard Member000 0000
Frank RotmanQED InvestorsCo-Founding Partner000 0000
Jack Biddle IIINovak Biddle Venture PartnersCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Janet DevinneyNovak Biddle Venture PartnersPrincipal000 0000
Bobby Yazdani Executive Chairman Self
Don Pyle Board Member Self
Frank Rotman Co-Founding Partner QED Investors
Jack Biddle III Co-Founder & General Partner Novak Biddle Venture Partners
Janet Devinney Principal Novak Biddle Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook