Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Wellpartner

Description

Provider of pharmacy distribution services for health plans, Medicaid programs and safety-net organizations. The company provides home delivery pharmacy services and uses automated fulfillment systems and personalized customer service to reduce prescription costs and improve pharmacy care.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$3M

Latest Deal Amount

$37.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of pharmacy distribution services for health plans, Medicaid programs and safety-net organizations. The company provides home delivery pharmacy services and uses automated fulfillment systems and personalized customer service to reduce prescription costs and improve pharmacy care.

Website:

www.wellpartner.com

Formerly Known As

World Drugs.Com

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Managed Care

Other Industries

Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Distributors (Healthcare)

Primary Office

20800 South West 115th Avenue Suite 100 Tualatin, OR 97062United States +1 (503) 718-5700
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellpartner's full profile, request a free trial.

Wellpartner Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Wellpartner Investors (15)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
3i GroupPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Apposite CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Bhagwan EnterprisesCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Burrill & CoMerchant Banking FirmMinority000 0000000 0000
CB Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
3i Group PE/Buyout
Apposite Capital PE/Buyout
Bhagwan Enterprises Corporation
Burrill & Co Merchant Banking Firm
CB Capital Partners PE/Buyout

Wellpartner Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
James LovePresident, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth BodmerVice President, Finance and Administration & Chief Financial Officer
Sharon RoyerSenior Director, Market Intelligence
Tom HaganExecutive Vice President, Client Information
Michael MajerikExecutive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
James Love President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Bodmer Vice President, Finance and Administration & Chief Financial Officer
Sharon Royer Senior Director, Market Intelligence
Tom Hagan Executive Vice President, Client Information
Michael Majerik Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing

Wellpartner Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrew DaleMontlake CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Caley Castelein MDSelfBoard Member000 0000
Hans LundinSelfBoard Member000 0000
James BradleySelfChairman000 0000
Paul HowardSelfBoard Member000 0000
Andrew Dale Managing Director Montlake Capital
Caley Castelein MD Board Member Self
Hans Lundin Board Member Self
James Bradley Chairman Self
Paul Howard Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook