Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

WePow

Description

Provider of a video interviewing platform. The company develops and delivers web and mobile video interviewing platforms which helps users to manage the applicant selection process with an online video interview application.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.18M

Total Amount Raised

10

Investors

Description

Provider of a video interviewing platform. The company develops and delivers web and mobile video interviewing platforms which helps users to manage the applicant selection process with an online video interview application.

Website:

www.wepow.com

Formerly Known As

OVIA, Wowzer

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Communication Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

19925 Stevens Creek Boulevard Suite 100 Cupertino, CA 95014United States +1 (877) 659-5548
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore WePow's full profile, request a free trial.

WePow Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

WePow Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

WePow Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Christine TsaiAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David McClureAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
DCM VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Kapor CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Christine Tsai Angel (individual)
David McClure Angel (individual)
DCM Ventures Venture Capital
Kapor Capital Venture Capital

WePow Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Imo UdomCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jaime RomeroCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Daniela BedottoCountry Director, Latin America
James BarrDirector, Sales
Rodrigo MartinezCo-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Imo Udom Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jaime Romero Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Daniela Bedotto Country Director, Latin America
James Barr Director, Sales
Rodrigo Martinez Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Request full access to PitchBook