Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

WG Health Enterprises

Description

Provider of web based health care services to patients and consumers. The company provides health care news and articles, medical reference content databases and online therapeutic remedial imagery and graphics.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of web based health care services to patients and consumers. The company provides health care news and articles, medical reference content databases and online therapeutic remedial imagery and graphics.

Website:

www.wegohealth.com

Formerly Known As

Movinghealth

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Information Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Publishing

Primary Office

50 Milk Street 16th Floor Boston, MA 02109United States +1 (617) 863-7745
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore WG Health Enterprises's full profile, request a free trial.

WG Health Enterprises Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

WG Health Enterprises Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
General Catalyst PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
General Catalyst Partners Venture Capital

WG Health Enterprises Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jack BarretteFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Laurel NetolickyBusiness Development Manager
Andrew HopperAdvisor
Jack Barrette Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Laurel Netolicky Business Development Manager
Andrew Hopper Advisor
Request full access to PitchBook