Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

WhiteGlove Health

Description

Provider of membership-based healthcare services. The company is a mobile healthcare provider offering home and work-based health services through board-certified nurse practitioners, as well as through a proprietary technology platform. Its focus is on treating the individual and achieving improved overall health and well-being of populations.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$76.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of membership-based healthcare services. The company is a mobile healthcare provider offering home and work-based health services through board-certified nurse practitioners, as well as through a proprietary technology platform. Its focus is on treating the individual and achieving improved overall health and well-being of populations.

Website:

www.whiteglove.com

Formerly Known As

WhiteGlove House Call Health

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Services

Primary Office

1601 South Mopac Expressway Suite 450 Austin, TX 78746United States +1 (512) 329-9223
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore WhiteGlove Health's full profile, request a free trial.

WhiteGlove Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

WhiteGlove Health Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

WhiteGlove Health Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Biomark CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Burrill & CoMerchant Banking FirmMinority000 0000000 0000
Enhanced Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Enhanced Equity FundsPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Hidden Lion PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Biomark Capital Venture Capital
Burrill & Co Merchant Banking Firm
Enhanced Capital Partners PE/Buyout
Enhanced Equity Funds PE/Buyout
Hidden Lion Partners PE/Buyout

WhiteGlove Health Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Danilo Coite MDPresident
Gene MillerPresident, Value-Based Care Division
Tim LynchChief Administrative Officer
Shannon CushenDirector of Marketing
Debi DeerwesterChief Clinical Officer/Chief Nurse Practitioner Officer/Vice President Clinical Operations
Danilo Coite MD President
Gene Miller President, Value-Based Care Division
Tim Lynch Chief Administrative Officer
Shannon Cushen Director of Marketing
Debi Deerwester Chief Clinical Officer/Chief Nurse Practitioner Officer/Vice President Clinical Operations

WhiteGlove Health Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Anthony WrightWhiteGlove HealthBoard Member000 0000
David WetherellBiomark CapitalFounder & Managing Director000 0000
Karen FerrellSelfExecutive Chairman000 0000
Malcolm KostuchenkoEnhanced Equity FundsCo-Founder, Managing Partner & President000 0000
Mark WagarEnhanced Equity FundsOperating Partner000 0000
Anthony Wright Board Member WhiteGlove Health
David Wetherell Founder & Managing Director Biomark Capital
Karen Ferrell Executive Chairman Self
Malcolm Kostuchenko Co-Founder, Managing Partner & President Enhanced Equity Funds
Mark Wagar Operating Partner Enhanced Equity Funds
Request full access to PitchBook