Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

WibiData Technologies

Description

Provider of data management and analysis services. The company develops big data applications for enterprises to personalize their customer experiences and provides data storage tool, which stores customer profiles and their transaction data as well as analyses customer behavior.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$15M

Latest Deal Amount

$20M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of data management and analysis services. The company develops big data applications for enterprises to personalize their customer experiences and provides data storage tool, which stores customer profiles and their transaction data as well as analyses customer behavior.

Website:

www.wibidata.com

Formerly Known As

Odiago

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

375 Alabama Street Suite 350 San Francisco, CA 94110United States +1 (415) 496-9424
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore WibiData Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

WibiData Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

WibiData Technologies Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

WibiData Technologies Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AME Cloud VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Amplify PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Andrew PalmerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Canaan PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Dror BermanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
AME Cloud Ventures Venture Capital
Amplify Partners Venture Capital
Andrew Palmer Angel (individual)
Canaan Partners Venture Capital
Dror Berman Angel (individual)

WibiData Technologies Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Rob SeamanChief Executive Officer
Rob Seaman Chief Executive Officer

WibiData Technologies Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christophe BiscigliaWibiData TechnologiesExecutive Chairman000 0000
Jon SakodaNew Enterprise AssociatesGeneral Partner000 0000
Ross FubiniCanaan PartnersPartner000 0000
Christophe Bisciglia Executive Chairman WibiData Technologies
Jon Sakoda General Partner New Enterprise Associates
Ross Fubini Partner Canaan Partners
Request full access to PitchBook