Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Wizmo

Description

Provider of software delivery model to independent software vendors. The company provides e-business consulting and helps enterprises align the costs with the revenue stream.

1993

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$4.2M

Latest Deal Amount

$41M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of software delivery model to independent software vendors. The company provides e-business consulting and helps enterprises align the costs with the revenue stream.

Website:

www.wizmo.com

Formerly Known As

eSystems21

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Other Commercial Services
Other Software

Primary Office

6300 West Old Shakopee Road Suite 140 Minneapolis, MN 55438United States +1 (952) 983-3300
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wizmo's full profile, request a free trial.

Wizmo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Wizmo Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hewlett-PackardCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
NovellPE-Backed CompanyMinority000 0000000 0000
Pelion Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sandler Capital ManagementAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
Wheatley PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Hewlett-Packard Corporation
Novell PE-Backed Company
Pelion Venture Partners Venture Capital
Sandler Capital Management Asset Manager
Wheatley Partners PE/Buyout

Wizmo Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brad BaloghPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Kathy HoltzChief Financial Officer
Damon DurandChief Technology Officer
Chet WilbergDirector, Operations
Nancee MelbyExecutive Vice President, Business Development
Brad Balogh President & Chief Executive Officer
Kathy Holtz Chief Financial Officer
Damon Durand Chief Technology Officer
Chet Wilberg Director, Operations
Nancee Melby Executive Vice President, Business Development

Wizmo Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Shahin KhanSelfBoard Member000 0000
William Bianco JDSandler Capital ManagementManaging Director & General Counsel000 0000
Shahin Khan Board Member Self
William Bianco JD Managing Director & General Counsel Sandler Capital Management
Request full access to PitchBook