Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

xAd

Description

Provider of a location-based marketing platform. The company has developed a location intelligence platform for retailers that provides actionable visual insights into foot traffic behaviors in the physical world.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$135M

Total Amount Raised

16

Investors

Description

Provider of a location-based marketing platform. The company has developed a location intelligence platform for retailers that provides actionable visual insights into foot traffic behaviors in the physical world.

Website:

www.xad.com

Formerly Known As

V-ENABLE

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

One World Trade Center 60th Floor New York, NY 10007United States +1 (888) 234-7893
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore xAd's full profile, request a free trial.

xAd Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

xAd Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

xAd Investors (16)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Acumen Venture PartnersOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Arcturus CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Emergence Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Eminence CapitalHedge FundMinority000 0000000 0000
IVPVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Acumen Venture Partners Other
Arcturus Capital Venture Capital
Emergence Capital Partners Venture Capital
Eminence Capital Hedge Fund
IVP Venture Capital

xAd Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dipanshu SharmaCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Serge MattaPresident, Global Sales and Marketing
Stephen McCarthyChief Financial Officer
Sunil KumarCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Monica HoChief Marketing Officer
Dipanshu Sharma Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Serge Matta President, Global Sales and Marketing
Stephen McCarthy Chief Financial Officer
Sunil Kumar Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Monica Ho Chief Marketing Officer

xAd Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Anders RichardsonPalisades Growth CapitalCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Dennis PhelpsIVPGeneral Partner000 0000
Dipanshu SharmaxAdCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Emerick WoodsSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jason GreenEmergence Capital PartnersCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Anders Richardson Co-Founder & Managing Partner Palisades Growth Capital
Dennis Phelps General Partner IVP
Dipanshu Sharma Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer xAd
Emerick Woods Board Member Self
Jason Green Co-Founder & General Partner Emergence Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook