Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Xambala

Description

Provider of processing subsystem for the financial marketplace. The company offers networking and computing technologies that respond as markets change and provide quotes.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series CC

Latest Deal Type

$24.6M

Latest Deal Amount

$102M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of processing subsystem for the financial marketplace. The company offers networking and computing technologies that respond as markets change and provide quotes.

Website:

www.xambala.com

Formerly Known As

R2S2

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Financial Services

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

640 West California Avenue Suite 220 Sunnyvale, CA 94086United States +1 (408) 990-1940
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xambala's full profile, request a free trial.

    Xambala Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Xambala Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Xambala Investors (5)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Artiman VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    EGORA HoldingVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Icon VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Mohr Davidow VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    TeleSoft PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Artiman Ventures Venture Capital
    EGORA Holding Venture Capital
    Icon Ventures Venture Capital
    Mohr Davidow Ventures Venture Capital
    TeleSoft Partners Venture Capital

    Xambala Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Daniel TrepanierChief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
    David DeArmeyChief Financial Officer
    Igor PlotnikovVice President, Engineering
    Daniel Trepanier Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
    David DeArmey Chief Financial Officer
    Igor Plotnikov Vice President, Engineering

    Xambala Board Members (6)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Blair HullSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Daniel TrepanierXambalaChief Executive Officer, President and Board Member000 0000
    Jim SmithMohr Davidow VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
    Rishi NarangSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Thomas MawhinneyIcon VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
    Blair Hull Board Member Self
    Daniel Trepanier Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member Xambala
    Jim Smith General Partner Mohr Davidow Ventures
    Rishi Narang Board Member Self
    Thomas Mawhinney General Partner Icon Ventures
    Request full access to PitchBook