Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Xolve

Description

Manufacturer of carbon nano-tubes and graphenes. The company manufactures nano-materials with low-cost graphene to polymer composites and energy storage materials.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.82M

Latest Deal Amount

$7.99M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of carbon nano-tubes and graphenes. The company manufactures nano-materials with low-cost graphene to polymer composites and energy storage materials.

Website:

www.xolve.com

Formerly Known As

Graphene Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Materials

Primary Office

1600 Aspen Commons Suite 101 Middleton, WI 53562United States +1 (608) 203-8362
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xolve's full profile, request a free trial.

    Xolve Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Xolve Investors (7)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    21VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    DSM VenturingCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    New Capital Management (Wisconsin)Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Nordic GroupCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
    21Ventures Venture Capital
    DSM Venturing Corporate Venture Capital
    Individual Investor Angel (individual)
    New Capital Management (Wisconsin) Venture Capital
    Nordic Group Corporation

    Xolve Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    James Hamilton Ph.DCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Scientific Officer
    Miguel Mireles JDVice President, Business Development
    Allen ClaussVice President, Research & Development
    James Hamilton Ph.D Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Scientific Officer
    Miguel Mireles JD Vice President, Business Development
    Allen Clauss Vice President, Research & Development

    Xolve Board Members (3)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Charles GoffNew Capital Management (Wisconsin)President000 0000
    Eric ApfelbachSelfChairman000 0000
    Jason SmithThe Peak Ridge Capital GroupPresident000 0000
    Charles Goff President New Capital Management (Wisconsin)
    Eric Apfelbach Chairman Self
    Jason Smith President The Peak Ridge Capital Group
    Request full access to PitchBook