Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Yatra.com

Description

Provider of online travel services. The company provides information, pricing, availability and booking facilities for domestic and international air travel, railway reservation, hotel bookings, holiday packages, buses and car rentals.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1K-5K

Employees

Reverse Merger

Latest Deal Type

$134M

Total Amount Raised

9

Investors

Description

Provider of online travel services. The company provides information, pricing, availability and booking facilities for domestic and international air travel, railway reservation, hotel bookings, holiday packages, buses and car rentals.

Website:

www.yatra.com

Formerly Known As

Travelco

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure

Primary Office

6th Floor, Tower D Unitech Cyber Park, Sector - 39 Gurgaon, Delhi 122001India +91 (0)12 4437 5353
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yatra.com's full profile, request a free trial.

Yatra.com Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Yatra.com Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brand CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
IDG Ventures IndiaVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
InnoVen CapitalOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Intel CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Norwest Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Brand Capital Venture Capital
IDG Ventures India Venture Capital
InnoVen Capital Other
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital
Norwest Venture Partners Venture Capital

Yatra.com Executive Team (27)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dhruv ShringiCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Sharat DhallPresident (B2C)
Alok VaishGroup Chief Financial Officer
Sabina ChopraCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer, Corporate Hotels
Sunny SodhiVice President, Air Product & Chief Operating Officer, Corporate Travel & Head Industry Relations
Dhruv Shringi Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Sharat Dhall President (B2C)
Alok Vaish Group Chief Financial Officer
Sabina Chopra Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer, Corporate Hotels
Sunny Sodhi Vice President, Air Product & Chief Operating Officer, Corporate Travel & Head Industry Relations

Yatra.com Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Amit BapnaSelfBoard Member000 0000
Dhruv ShringiYatra.comCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Karan MohlaIDG Ventures IndiaExecutive Director000 0000
Promod Haque Ph.DNorwest Venture PartnersSenior Managing Partner000 0000
Sarbvir SinghSelfBoard Member000 0000
Amit Bapna Board Member Self
Dhruv Shringi Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Yatra.com
Karan Mohla Executive Director IDG Ventures India
Promod Haque Ph.D Senior Managing Partner Norwest Venture Partners
Sarbvir Singh Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook