Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

YottaMark

Description

Provider of fresh food traceability and supply-chain insights platform. The company offers HarvestMark, a cloud-based food-traceability platform that enables fresh food buyers and sellers to trace meat and seafood products back to the harvest.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$48.8M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Provider of fresh food traceability and supply-chain insights platform. The company offers HarvestMark, a cloud-based food-traceability platform that enables fresh food buyers and sellers to trace meat and seafood products back to the harvest.

Website:

www.yottamark.com

Formerly Known As

Infinity Coding Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

203 Redwood Shores Parkway Suite 100 Redwood City, CA 94065United States +1 (650) 264-6200
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore YottaMark's full profile, request a free trial.

YottaMark Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

YottaMark Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

YottaMark Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ATA VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Granite VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Thomvest International LimitedCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Westbury PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
ATA Ventures Venture Capital
Granite Ventures Venture Capital
Thomvest International Limited Corporation
Westbury Partners PE/Buyout

YottaMark Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Charlie PiperPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jaseem MasoodVice President, Engineering
Randall FreemanVice President, Sales- Retail
Bruce PetersonAdvisor
Elliott Grant Ph.DChief Technology Officer, Board Member & Founder
Charlie Piper President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jaseem Masood Vice President, Engineering
Randall Freeman Vice President, Sales- Retail
Bruce Peterson Advisor
Elliott Grant Ph.D Chief Technology Officer, Board Member & Founder

YottaMark Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Charlie PiperYottaMarkPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Hatch GrahamATA VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
James Schubauer IIWestbury PartnersPresident & Chief Operating Officer000 0000
Charlie Piper President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member YottaMark
Hatch Graham Co-Founder & Managing Director ATA Ventures
James Schubauer II President & Chief Operating Officer Westbury Partners
Request full access to PitchBook