Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Zanto Digital

Description

Developer of a Web-based platform for online media and publishing. The company provides an application platform which offers cross-media service that co-ordinates both online and offline media.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$80.6k

Latest Deal Amount

$241k

Total Amount Raised

2

Investors

Description

Developer of a Web-based platform for online media and publishing. The company provides an application platform which offers cross-media service that co-ordinates both online and offline media.

Website:

www.zanto.co.uk

Formerly Known As

Survival Media

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Multimedia and Design Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

Fourth Floor 61 Tithebarne Street Liverpool L2 2SBEngland +44 (0)80 0170 7015
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zanto Digital's full profile, request a free trial.

Zanto Digital Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Zanto Digital Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Zanto Digital Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Creative Capital FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
The North West FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Creative Capital Fund Venture Capital
The North West Fund Venture Capital

Zanto Digital Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan SaundersCo-Founder, Board Member, Secretary and Managing Director
Jonathan Saunders Co-Founder, Board Member, Secretary and Managing Director

Zanto Digital Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jonathan SaundersZanto DigitalCo-Founder, Board Member, Secretary and Managing Director000 0000
Michael ClarkeZanto DigitalFounder & Board Member000 0000
Jonathan Saunders Co-Founder, Board Member, Secretary and Managing Director Zanto Digital
Michael Clarke Founder & Board Member Zanto Digital
Request full access to PitchBook