Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Zenph

Description

Developer of software services for analyzing music recordings. The company provides software that translates music into data to understand and precisely recreate musical performances.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$615k

Latest Deal Amount

$12.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of software services for analyzing music recordings. The company provides software that translates music into data to understand and precisely recreate musical performances.

Website:

www.zenph.com

Formerly Known As

Zenph Studios, Zenph Sound Innovations

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Primary Office

2 Davis Drive Research Triangle Park Durham, NC 27709United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenph's full profile, request a free trial.

Zenph Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Zenph Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Zenph Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian CookAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Capitol Broadcasting CompanyCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Intersouth PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Kirk OwenAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Brian Cook Angel (individual)
Capitol Broadcasting Company Corporation
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Intersouth Partners Venture Capital
Kirk Owen Angel (individual)

Zenph Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey McIntyreVice President, Business Development Worldwide
Jeffrey McIntyre Vice President, Business Development Worldwide

Zenph Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Mitchell MummaIntersouth PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Mitchell Mumma General Partner Intersouth Partners
Request full access to PitchBook