Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Zift Solutions

Description

Provider of cloud-based channel marketing automation system. The company provides lead distribution system to streamline lead distribution by automatically delivering sales data directly to the channel sales team.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$14.3M

Latest Deal Amount

$19.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of cloud-based channel marketing automation system. The company provides lead distribution system to streamline lead distribution by automatically delivering sales data directly to the channel sales team.

Website:

www.ziftsolutions.com

Formerly Known As

The Splendid Word

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

4601 Creekstone Drive Suite 280 Durham, NC 27703United States +1 (919) 794-8385
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zift Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

Zift Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Zift Solutions Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arrowroot CapitalGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
David JonesAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Jason CaplainAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Kinetic VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Southern Capitol VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Arrowroot Capital Growth/Expansion
David Jones Angel (individual)
Jason Caplain Angel (individual)
Kinetic Ventures Venture Capital
Southern Capitol Ventures Venture Capital

Zift Solutions Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kenneth RomleyPresident, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Will SendallChief Financial Officer
Bryan FerrenChief Operating Officer
Laz GonzalezChief Strategy Officer
Lionel FarrChief Technology Officer
Kenneth Romley President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Will Sendall Chief Financial Officer
Bryan Ferren Chief Operating Officer
Laz Gonzalez Chief Strategy Officer
Lionel Farr Chief Technology Officer

Zift Solutions Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bill McCarthyZift SolutionsBoard Member000 0000
Edward OlkkolaTeakwood CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Hunter WitheringtonSSM PartnersPartner000 0000
Jason CaplainSouthern Capitol VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Joseph VelkSelfBoard Member000 0000
Bill McCarthy Board Member Zift Solutions
Edward Olkkola Managing Director Teakwood Capital
Hunter Witherington Partner SSM Partners
Jason Caplain General Partner Southern Capitol Ventures
Joseph Velk Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook