Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Zoho

Description

Provider of online business, network and IT infrastructure management applications with software maintenance and support services. The company enables purchasing organizations and suppliers across all segments of the hospitality industry to streamline the entire procurement lifecycle-from planning and design to procurement of operating supplies and services to liquidation of used and surplus goods.

1996

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1K-5K

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$54.8M

Total Amount Raised

8

Investors

Description

Provider of online business, network and IT infrastructure management applications with software maintenance and support services. The company enables purchasing organizations and suppliers across all segments of the hospitality industry to streamline the entire procurement lifecycle-from planning and design to procurement of operating supplies and services to liquidation of used and surplus goods.

Website:

www.zoho.com

Formerly Known As

AdventNet

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

4141 Hacienda Drive Pleasanton, CA 94588United States +1 (888) 204-3539
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zoho's full profile, request a free trial.

Zoho Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Zoho Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Zoho Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Amerindo Investment AdvisorsCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
BancBoston Robertson StephensVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Caesars EntertainmentCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Garnett & Helfrich CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Octane Capital ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Amerindo Investment Advisors Corporation
BancBoston Robertson Stephens Venture Capital
Caesars Entertainment Corporation
Garnett & Helfrich Capital PE/Buyout
Octane Capital Management Venture Capital

Zoho Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sridhar VembuChief Executive Officer
Raj SabhlokPresident
Jai AnandChief Financial Officer
Vijay SundaramChief Strategy Officer
Rajendran DandapaniDirector, Engineering
Sridhar Vembu Chief Executive Officer
Raj Sabhlok President
Jai Anand Chief Financial Officer
Vijay Sundaram Chief Strategy Officer
Rajendran Dandapani Director, Engineering
Request full access to PitchBook