Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Zorch International

Description

Provider of an online portal for branded merchandise. The company provides an online portal where major corporations can buy merchandise branded with their names and logos. It develops a supply chain model that eliminates redundant layers at the distributor level.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$4.25M

Latest Deal Amount

$11.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online portal for branded merchandise. The company provides an online portal where major corporations can buy merchandise branded with their names and logos. It develops a supply chain model that eliminates redundant layers at the distributor level.

Website:

www.zorch.com

Formerly Known As

Nico-Pro Marketing

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

223 West Erie Street Suite 3 NorthWest Chicago, IL 60654United States +1 (312) 751-8010
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zorch International's full profile, request a free trial.

    Zorch International Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Zorch International Investors (3)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Bridge Street Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Ceres Venture FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    David CarterAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    Bridge Street Capital Partners PE/Buyout
    Ceres Venture Fund Venture Capital
    David Carter Angel (individual)

    Zorch International Executive Team (7)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Mike WolfeChief Executive Officer
    Marci ChapmanChief Information Officer
    Chris HoslerController
    Joel FlambaumVice President, Business Development
    Lauren SenterVice President, Business Development
    Mike Wolfe Chief Executive Officer
    Marci Chapman Chief Information Officer
    Chris Hosler Controller
    Joel Flambaum Vice President, Business Development
    Lauren Senter Vice President, Business Development

    Zorch International Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Laura PearlCeres Venture FundManaging Director000 0000
    Laura Pearl Managing Director Ceres Venture Fund
    Request full access to PitchBook