Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Zumobi

Description

Provider of mobile content marketing services. The company develops applications that enable business partners to engage and interact with their target audiences via mobile devices.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$12M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Provider of mobile content marketing services. The company develops applications that enable business partners to engage and interact with their target audiences via mobile devices.

Website:

www.zumobi.com

Formerly Known As

Zenzui

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

1525 4th Avenue Suite 800 Seattle, WA 98101United States +1 (206) 269-1111
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zumobi's full profile, request a free trial.

Zumobi Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Zumobi Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Zumobi Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bridgescale PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Covera VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Oak Investment PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
SeaPoint VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bridgescale Partners Venture Capital
Covera Ventures Venture Capital
Oak Investment Partners Venture Capital
SeaPoint Ventures Venture Capital

Zumobi Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ken WillnerChief Executive Officer and Board Member
Lara RickardChief Financial Officer
John McCormickVice President, East Coast Sales
Wade TsaiVice President of Engineering
Marla SchimkeVice President of Marketing
Ken Willner Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Lara Rickard Chief Financial Officer
John McCormick Vice President, East Coast Sales
Wade Tsai Vice President of Engineering
Marla Schimke Vice President of Marketing

Zumobi Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
John SangiovanniSelfCo-Founder, Director of Advanced UI, Vice President of Product Design and Board Member000 0000
Ken WillnerZumobiChief Executive Officer and Board Member000 0000
Paul SchautSelfBoard Member000 0000
Steve CoffeyCovera VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Thomas HusebySeaPoint VenturesManaging Partner & Founder000 0000
John Sangiovanni Co-Founder, Director of Advanced UI, Vice President of Product Design and Board Member Self
Ken Willner Chief Executive Officer and Board Member Zumobi
Paul Schaut Board Member Self
Steve Coffey Managing Director Covera Ventures
Thomas Huseby Managing Partner & Founder SeaPoint Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook