Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

A Parent Media Co.

Description

Provider of an online video streaming platform for children. The company offers unlimited streaming of the very best children’s TV shows, movies and educational programming.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series 1

Latest Deal Type

$572k

Latest Deal Amount

$9.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online video streaming platform for children. The company offers unlimited streaming of the very best children’s TV shows, movies and educational programming.

Website:

www.kidoodle.tv

Formerly Known As

1568198 Alberta

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Educational Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

4723 1 Street SouthWest Suite 300 Calgary, Alberta T2G 4Y8Canada
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore A Parent Media Co.'s full profile, request a free trial.

A Parent Media Co. Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

A Parent Media Co. Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael LoweCo-Founder & President
Ian TweedieChief Financial Officer & Board Member
Jared DielwartCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Neil GruningerCo-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Michael Lowe Co-Founder & President
Ian Tweedie Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Jared Dielwart Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Neil Gruninger Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer

A Parent Media Co. Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Danny LoweA Parent Media Co.Board Member000 0000
Douglas NyhoffSelfExecutive Chairman000 0000
Ian TweedieA Parent Media Co.Chief Financial Officer & Board Member000 0000
James LitesA Parent Media Co.Board Member000 0000
Danny Lowe Board Member A Parent Media Co.
Douglas Nyhoff Executive Chairman Self
Ian Tweedie Chief Financial Officer & Board Member A Parent Media Co.
James Lites Board Member A Parent Media Co.
Request full access to PitchBook