Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Able Works

Description

Provider of educational services related to financial planning. The company focuses on community and economic development projects in Northern California's under-served communities.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of educational services related to financial planning. The company focuses on community and economic development projects in Northern California's under-served communities.

Website:

www.able.is

Formerly Known As

Northern California Urban Development

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Educational and Training Services (B2C)

Primary Office

836 Bay Road Suite B East Palo Alto, CA 94303United States +1 (650) 328-1890
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Able Works's full profile, request a free trial.

Able Works Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Able Works Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
HatteryAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Hattery Accelerator/Incubator

Able Works Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John LiottiChief Executive Officer, Board Member, President & Co-Founder
Marc PrioleauCo-Founder & Board Chairman, Administration and Finance Committee
Sara ToBoard Of Director & Secretary
John Liotti Chief Executive Officer, Board Member, President & Co-Founder
Marc Prioleau Co-Founder & Board Chairman, Administration and Finance Committee
Sara To Board Of Director & Secretary

Able Works Board Members (11)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Angie IbarraSelfBoard Member, Development Committee000 0000
Doug MortonSelfBoard Member, Development Committee000 0000
Georgina AubinSelfBoard Member, FutureProfits Committee000 0000
John LiottiAble WorksChief Executive Officer, Board Member, President & Co-Founder000 0000
Lil JohnsonSelfBoard Member, FutureProfits Committee000 0000
Angie Ibarra Board Member, Development Committee Self
Doug Morton Board Member, Development Committee Self
Georgina Aubin Board Member, FutureProfits Committee Self
John Liotti Chief Executive Officer, Board Member, President & Co-Founder Able Works
Lil Johnson Board Member, FutureProfits Committee Self
Request full access to PitchBook