Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AbleTo

Description

Provider of technology-enabled behavioral health care designed to integrate behavioral and medical health care. The company's technology-enabled behavioral health care identifies and engages members with unmet, often undiagnosed, behavioral health needs and provides structured therapy programs that strengthen medical recovery and self-care among members with chronic or complex clinical needs, enabling patients to receive improved outcomes at lowers costs.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$36.6M

Latest Deal Amount

$61.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of technology-enabled behavioral health care designed to integrate behavioral and medical health care. The company's technology-enabled behavioral health care identifies and engages members with unmet, often undiagnosed, behavioral health needs and provides structured therapy programs that strengthen medical recovery and self-care among members with chronic or complex clinical needs, enabling patients to receive improved outcomes at lowers costs.

Website:

www.ableto.com

Formerly Known As

AbilTo

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Services

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

320 West 37th Street 7th Floor New York, NY 10018United States +1 (866) 287-1802
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AbleTo's full profile, request a free trial.

AbleTo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AbleTo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AbleTo Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
.406 VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
AetnaCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Bain Capital VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BlueCross BlueShield Venture PartnersCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
HLM Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
.406 Ventures Venture Capital
Aetna Corporation
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital
BlueCross BlueShield Venture Partners Corporate Venture Capital
HLM Venture Partners Venture Capital

AbleTo Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Aimee PetersChief Clinical Officer
Dorothy GemmellChief Commercial Officer
JC MuylSenior Vice President of Operations
Boris BorodaVice President, Engineering
Renee BarnettVice President, Finance
Aimee Peters Chief Clinical Officer
Dorothy Gemmell Chief Commercial Officer
JC Muyl Senior Vice President of Operations
Boris Boroda Vice President, Engineering
Renee Barnett Vice President, Finance

AbleTo Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Dipa MehtaSandbox IndustriesVice President000 0000
Enrico PicozzaHLM Venture PartnersVenture Partner000 0000
Graham Brooks.406 VenturesPartner000 0000
Liam Donohue.406 VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Peter GruaHLM Venture PartnersPartner000 0000
Dipa Mehta Vice President Sandbox Industries
Enrico Picozza Venture Partner HLM Venture Partners
Graham Brooks Partner .406 Ventures
Liam Donohue Co-Founder & Managing Partner .406 Ventures
Peter Grua Partner HLM Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook