Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Abri Plus

Abri Plus
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Producer of shelters and sheds for public and private needs. The company designs, manufactures and sells bicycle and motorcycle shelters, smoking shelters and shelter containers.

Formerly Known As
AP Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
31 Rue de l'industrie- BP 38
44310 Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu
France

+33 (0)2 40 78 08 08
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abri Plus’s full profile, request a free trial.

Abri Plus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 01-Jan-2004 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Abri Plus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gregoire Maes General Manager & Chief Executive Officer
S├ębastien Gerondeau Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.