Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Acceleforce

Acceleforce
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a sales-force optimisation platform. The company's platform enable organizations to manage both their face to face customer interaction process as well as their consultant training efforts, highlighting where their sales consultants strengths and weaknesses lie on both an individual and team level.

Formerly Known As
DigiPad
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
1133 15th Street North West
The Penthouse
Washington, DC 20005
United States

+1 (202) 629-9070
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acceleforce’s full profile, request a free trial.

Acceleforce Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Mar-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Acceleforce Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Acceleprise Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Founder Institute Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

Acceleforce Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Darren Chertkow Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Alysia Silberg Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Director, Innovation

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.