Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Accruit

Accruit
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a financial technology services designed to help people manage the demands of high-volume programs. The company's financial technology services offer a full suite of 1031 like-kind exchange that helps to deposit assets safely and disbursed timely, enabling clients to avail solution for their business and wealth management needs.

Website:
Formerly Known As
e-LKE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
1331 17th Street
Suite 1250
Denver, CO 80202
United States

+1 (866) 397-1031
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accruit’s full profile, request a free trial.

Accruit Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 26-Aug-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Accruit Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brent Abrahm Co-Founder, Board of Directors & Chief Executive Officer
Karen Kemerling Ph.D Chief Operating Officer & President
Martin Edwards JD Executive Vice President & General Counsel
Tracey Wilson Vice President, Business Solutions
Steve Chacon Vice President, Exchange Service Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Accruit Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Joseph Lane Self Board Member 000 0000
Katherine Reed Self Chairwoman 000 0000
Sandy MacPherson Self Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 3 of 3 board members.