Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Accu-Break Pharmaceuticals

Accu-Break Pharmaceuticals
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$8.96M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of pharmaceutical tablet technologies. The company develops partial dose tablet technologies and offers bi-layer and tri-layer technologies, which are used to create tablets that are dividable by hand into accurate partial/smaller doses for patients to adjust their dose.

Formerly Known As
SoLapharm
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
6100 Hollywood Boulevard
Suite 307
Hollywood, FL 33024
United States

+1 (954) 989-4150
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accu-Break Pharmaceuticals’s full profile, request a free trial.

Accu-Break Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Angel (individual) 02-Jun-2015 $500k $8.96M Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 20-May-2013 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 13-Apr-2007 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 01-Apr-2005 $2.46M $4.91M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 07-Jul-2004 $2.45M $2.45M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Accu-Break Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Goldfarb JD President & General Counsel
David Lucking Co-Founder, Board Member, Regulatory Consultant & Vice President of Regulatory and Technical Affairs
Geoff Green Vice President, Business Development
Elliot Hahn Executive Chairman

You’re viewing 4 of 4 executives.

Accu-Break Pharmaceuticals Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Elliot Hahn Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
John Siebert Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Lloyd Moriber MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Mel Harris Self Board Member 000 0000
Nigel Norton Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »