Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Acculitx

2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$1M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of driver behavior scoring engines. The company's technology provides an open platform for data collection from any device which enables drivers intervention, creates automated driver improvement feedback and many other facilities.

Formerly Known As
Fleet Matrix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
San Diego, CA
United States

+1 (858) 863-3485
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acculitx’s full profile, request a free trial.

Acculitx Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jun-2015 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Acculitx Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
9411 Associates Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Acculitx Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan Mann Co-Founder & President
Peter Ellegaard Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.