Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Accusoft

Accusoft
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$25k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$25k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of imaging software. The company develops of imaging software development kits (SDKs) and image viewers.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Pegasus Imaging
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Primary Office
4001 North Riverside Drive
Tampa, FL 33603
United States

+1 (813) 875-7575
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accusoft’s full profile, request a free trial.

Accusoft Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jun-2009 $25k $25k Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Accusoft Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jack Berlin Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Anthony Sanchez Chief Financial Officer

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.