Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Accuvio

Description

Developer of a sustainability software designed to streamline sustainability data journey of organizations. The company's sustainability and energy reporting and monitoring software automatically retrieves data, cleans it and loads it, standardizes data in multiple formats and data sources into one common normalized data set as well as tracks all changes, values before and after to provide a robust audit trail, enabling large organizations to quickly respond to demands from investors, customers and governments for information about it's climate change and environmental impact.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$793k

Total Amount Raised

3

Investors

Description

Developer of a sustainability software designed to streamline sustainability data journey of organizations. The company's sustainability and energy reporting and monitoring software automatically retrieves data, cleans it and loads it, standardizes data in multiple formats and data sources into one common normalized data set as well as tracks all changes, values before and after to provide a robust audit trail, enabling large organizations to quickly respond to demands from investors, customers and governments for information about it's climate change and environmental impact.

Website:

www.accuvio.com

Formerly Known As

ManageCO2

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

George's Quay House Georges Quay, 2nd Floor Limerick Ireland
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accuvio's full profile, request a free trial.

Accuvio Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Accuvio Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bloom EquityAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Enterprise IrelandGovernmentMinority000 0000000 0000
Hartnett Enterprise Acceleration CentreAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Bloom Equity Angel Group
Enterprise Ireland Government
Hartnett Enterprise Acceleration Centre Accelerator/Incubator

Accuvio Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Adrian FlemingChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Roy MeaneyCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Gavin TowersSales Director
Adrian Fleming Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Roy Meaney Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Gavin Towers Sales Director

Accuvio Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Mark DickinsonSelfNon-Executive Director000 0000
Paul KavanaghBloom EquityFounding Member000 0000
PJ BrowneAccuvioChairman000 0000
Mark Dickinson Non-Executive Director Self
Paul Kavanagh Founding Member Bloom Equity
PJ Browne Chairman Accuvio
Request full access to PitchBook