Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aceable

Aceable
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$9.2M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of a mobile application for online driver's education. The company offers mobile educational software for the test prep market, professional education market and the corporate training market.

Website:
Formerly Known As
sxtyscnds
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
610 West 5th street
Suite 603
Austin, TX 78722
United States

+1 (512) 900-6837
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aceable’s full profile, request a free trial.

Aceable Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Sep-2016 $4M $9.2M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Oct-2015 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 29-Aug-2014 $375k $450k Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Jan-2013 $75k $75k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Aceable Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Aceable Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
BS Emergent Fund Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Floodgate Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MCVC Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NextGen Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Aceable Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Blake Garrett Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Travis Devitt Director of Growth
Erin Defosse Chief Product Officer
Craig Barrett Vice President, Marketing

You’re viewing 4 of 4 executives.

Aceable Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Charles Thornburgh Self Board Member 000 0000
Morgan Flager Silverton Partners Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.