Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Acetti Software

Acetti Software
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$5.2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$5.2M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of cloud-scale software and commodity multi-core systems designed to eliminate cloud contention. The company's cloud-scale software delivers cloud performance and service response never before available and intelligently by tightly integrating cloud-native application with cloud infrastructure, enabling customers to massively scale their businesses in the cloud.

Formerly Known As
APL Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Systems and Information Management
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
6920 Santa Teresa Boulevard
Suite 202
San Jose, CA 95119
United States

+1 (408) 898-1600
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acetti Software’s full profile, request a free trial.

Acetti Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 27-Oct-2015 $5.2M $5.2M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Acetti Software Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Acetti Software Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Accomplice VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wing Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

Acetti Software Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cheng Wu Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Lawrence Ho Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Engineering
Drew Henry Vice President, Product & Chief Marketing Officer
Steve Strachan Vice President, Sales

You’re viewing 4 of 4 executives.

Acetti Software Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Cheng Wu Acetti Software Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Christopher Lynch Accomplice VC Board Member 000 0000
Peter Wagner Wing Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 3 of 3 board members.