Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Active Tax & Accounting

Active Tax & Accounting
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$5k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$5k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Operator of a tax and accounting firm. The company provides tax planning and financial accounting services such as personal financial planning, estate planning, income tax strategies, tax liability management and trust creation and administration.

Formerly Known As
Dan Chapman CPA PC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
365 North East Baker Creek Road
McMinnville, OR 97128
United States

+1 (503) 472-5010
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Active Tax & Accounting’s full profile, request a free trial.

Active Tax & Accounting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - General 09-Nov-2013 $5k $5k Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Active Tax & Accounting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan Chapman President, Managing Member, Accounting Executive and Founder

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.