Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Activism.com

Activism.com
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$130k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$130k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
1 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an online petition platform. The company provides users with a platform to create online petitions, gather signatures, promote it via social networking sites, to download signatures in PDF and deliver them to the recipients.

Website:
Formerly Known As
PetizioniOnline.it
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
London
England
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Activism.com’s full profile, request a free trial.

Activism.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 31-May-2013 $130k $130k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Activism.com Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Amiata Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Activism.com Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicola Campli Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Massimiliano Squillace Co-Founder

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.