Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Actus Digital

Actus Digital
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$3.3M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of web based broadcast recording and monitoring platform. The company's platform records, stores and indexes broadcast content from any input, any format, any number of channels, offering the users simultaneous access to content.

Formerly Known As
Actus Imago
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
24 Raoul Wallenberg Street
Ziv Towers, Building A, 3rd Floor
Tel Aviv 69419
Israel
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Actus Digital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Actus Digital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Grant 01-Jan-2011 $500k $3.3M Completed Startup
2. Corporate (Series B) 01-Oct-2009 000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Oct-2008 $1.3M $1.3M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Actus Digital Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Partam Hightech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rimon Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Taya Investment Company Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 3 of 3 investors.

Actus Digital Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sima Levy Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Owner
Yossi Levy Chief Financial Officer
Lior Boker Co-Founder
Larry Joffe Vice President, Business Development
Raphael Renous Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Research & Development

You’re viewing 5 of 5 executives.