Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adadyn

Adadyn
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$7.8M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Operator of an online advertising network for publishers and advertisers. The company offers customized service for advertisers across verticals such as news, financial services and entertainment.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Ozone Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
3rd Floor, KMJ Arcadia
Industrial Main Road 5th Block, Koramangala
Bengaluru, 560095
India

+91 (0)80 4155 8080 - 81
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adadyn’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adadyn Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Sep-2012 $1.5M $7.8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Jul-2008 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Adadyn Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
IDG Ventures India Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Adadyn Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rob Sopkic Senior Vice President, Sales
Rowena Patrao Vice President, Platform Engineering
Kiran Gopinath Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Raj Beri Chief Operating Officer
Ramchandra Ghatage Vice President, Finance

You’re viewing 5 of 5 executives.

Adadyn Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Karan Mohla IDG Ventures India Board Member 000 0000
Manik Arora IDG Ventures India Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.