Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

addwish

Description

Provider of online gift registry services designed to make it easy to give and receive the right gifts. The company's online gift registry services is a free service that lets people and their friends and family to create wish lists and coordinate who gives what, enabling users to get a link to an online shop where they can buy it.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1.8M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online gift registry services designed to make it easy to give and receive the right gifts. The company's online gift registry services is a free service that lets people and their friends and family to create wish lists and coordinate who gives what, enabling users to get a link to an online shop where they can buy it.

Website:

www.addwish.com

Formerly Known As

GiftManager

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Information Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)

Primary Office

Vesterbrogade 20, 1.tv 1620 CopenhagenDenmark +45 8988 9200
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore addwish's full profile, request a free trial.

addwish Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

addwish Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sunstone CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sunstone Capital Venture Capital

addwish Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kasper Refskou JensenChief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Brian PetersenChief Marketing Officer & Co-Founder
Kasper Refskou Jensen Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Brian Petersen Chief Marketing Officer & Co-Founder

addwish Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Niels Henrik RasmussenaddwishChairman000 0000
Niels Henrik Rasmussen Chairman addwish
Request full access to PitchBook