Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adglow

Adglow
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$701k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a social media and advertising platform for Facebook and twitter. The company provides social media demand-side platform and technology services to buy social media inventory in video, mobile and search engine channels.

Website:
Formerly Known As
ADTZ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
Calle Capitán Haya
1 - 14ª planta
28020 Madrid
Spain

+34 91 224 0111
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adglow’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adglow Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2016 $701k Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 10-Jun-2009 $490k $701k Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2009 $210k $210k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Adglow Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Notion Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Onza Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Project A Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
White Star Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 5 of 5 investors.

Adglow Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jorge Rincon Co-Founder and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Juan Dominguez Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Gonzalo Carriazo Hernández Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Executive Board

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.

Adglow Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Gonzalo Carriazo Hernández Adglow Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Executive Board 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.