Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adhusky

2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$60k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of advertisement services on social networking platforms intended to boost social marketing for small businesses. The company's advertisement services offer templates customized for particular businesses and refine the target market based on business location and manage all the bidding and advertisement launching processes, enabling small businesses to hit target audiences and reach out to their customers through social networking.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Humanvest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
25 Taylor Street
3F
San Francisco, CA 94102
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adhusky’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adhusky Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2015 $60k Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2015 0000 Completed Startup
4. Grant 02-Jan-2014 00000 0000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Nov-2013 0000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 20-Nov-2012 $60k $60k Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Adhusky Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Taek Chung Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chun Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.