Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adjoy

Description

Provider of an online consumer engagement platform intended to connect brands directly to engaged consumers. The company's consumer engagement platform offers a Web-based brand engagement platform that enables consumers to easily create and manage highly valuable relationships with brands, enabling them to improve customer interactions.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$4.71M

Latest Deal Amount

$11.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online consumer engagement platform intended to connect brands directly to engaged consumers. The company's consumer engagement platform offers a Web-based brand engagement platform that enables consumers to easily create and manage highly valuable relationships with brands, enabling them to improve customer interactions.

Website:

adjoy.com

Formerly Known As

MyNFO

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

1906 North Armenia Avenue Tampa, FL 33606United States +1 (813) 252-7580
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adjoy's full profile, request a free trial.

Adjoy Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Adjoy Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Adjoy Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Almaz CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Almaz Capital Venture Capital

Adjoy Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Susan GearCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Marvin ScaffCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Shachar ToremCo-Founder, Chief Client Officer & Chief Revenue Officer
Susan Gear Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Marvin Scaff Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Shachar Torem Co-Founder, Chief Client Officer & Chief Revenue Officer

Adjoy Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
George OffAdjoyBoard Member & Advisor000 0000
Ross HangebrauckAlmaz CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Susan GearAdjoyCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
George Off Board Member & Advisor Adjoy
Ross Hangebrauck Managing Director Almaz Capital
Susan Gear Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Adjoy
Request full access to PitchBook