Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ADM

ADM
1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a platform to connect, inspire and coach professionals for collaboration and customer engagement. The company offers professionals from the ICT sector a network of peers with whom they can exchange views, experiences and knowledge about ICT and its application in business.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Antwerp Digital Mainport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
Noorderlaan 139
P/a Xylos (6de verdieping)
2030 Antwerp
Belgium

+32 (0)3 543 73 23
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADM’s full profile, request a free trial.

ADM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

ADM Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
AXE Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

ADM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jan De Schepper Chairman & President
Ingrid Hoffman General Manager

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.

ADM Board Members (45)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alex Marin ADM Board Member 000 0000
Arnaud Bacros ADM Board Member 000 0000
Bart Delmulle Self Board Member 000 0000
Carl Tilkin-Franssens Self Board Member 000 0000
Chris De Hous Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 45 board members. Get the full list »