Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Admiral Composite Technologies

2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$567k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$567k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of composite building materials. The company engages in manufacturing of outdoor flooring or ceiling products and related accessories including edge strips, starter strips and trim boards.

Formerly Known As
CBP Development
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
9 Florence Street
Baldwin, NY 11510
United States

+1 (844) 772-2362
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Admiral Composite Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Admiral Composite Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 26-Sep-2014 $567k $567k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Admiral Composite Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Carrubba Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.

Admiral Composite Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Paul Carrubba Admiral Composite Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Vincent Carrubba Self Chairman 000 0000

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.