Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adtile Technologies

Adtile Technologies
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$9.2M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of mobile software applications. The company is the creator of an advertising software development kit that uses the company's Location-Aware Display Technology to deliver geo-targeted advertisements through native.

Website:
Formerly Known As
TenFarms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
11750 Sorrento Valley Road
San Diego, CA 92121
United States

+1 (858) 349-2055
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adtile Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adtile Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 18-Apr-2016 $2M $9.2M Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 03-Jul-2014 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 07-May-2013 $2.7M $2.7M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Adtile Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nils Forsblom Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Annikki Laine Chief Operating Officer, Founding Team & Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.

Adtile Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Annikki Laine Adtile Technologies Chief Operating Officer, Founding Team & Board Member 000 0000
Nils Forsblom Adtile Technologies Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rafaela Seppala Adtile Technologies Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 3 of 3 board members.